Tuesday, December 27, 2011

greetings from foodism



Today was a lot of fun we went to Gua Maria Belinyu, oshelby family's duck ranch and spent our afternoon at the beach! And thanks to God for the nice weather.
And now were staying in our room waiting for the dinner from room service. Cheers!

Monday, December 26, 2011

let it snow, of food?

Hey buddies! Merry christmas again to you all :) wishing you a greatest bless from Jesus's Birth at bethlehem.
Last servers time was nice. I almost 13 hours in church for sure but idk I felt happy when I was serving at the altar :) saw the decoration of "mega" christmas tree at regina caeli church with christmas song in the air whoaa
And now after 45 minutes flight I'm here in one of the "foodloversisland" bangka belitung island. Yeah and the things gonna we meet are food and beautiful paradise. Hope this culinary adventure great!

Let it's snow of FOOD cause this is holly-day

Thursday, December 22, 2011

PS



Happy mother's day mom! I love you

After I opened my baby album,I relized that mom always be fashionable since she was young that's cool B)

Saturday, December 10, 2011

PS

I was wondering why it ended by that song, like seriously what an anti climax. Well enjoy your saturday abang dan none sekalian B)

Saturday, December 3, 2011

bersiap menerkam


Akhirynya... Setelah 2 minggu menunggu karena ngidam pia legong akhirnya titip sodara yang kebetulan tinggal di bali dan dikirim ke jakarta.
Tapi kok... Sekarang ga pengen makan ya ._.

Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Sunday, November 27, 2011

PS

random is mine

weekend kemarin adalah weekend terandom yang pernah terjadi. karena semuanya serba dadakan dan iseng. mulai dari coba cafe de luca dan ke brightspot market di ps.





dan lebih random lagi awalnya mau lanjut ke pi, tiba-tiba ide gua cemerlang untuk wiskul ke mangga besar. ada bakmie babi super enak namanya bakmi ahui 38. harus coba baso goreng kecilnya. walaupun tempat emperan tapi kualitas restoran.


hari ini dan kemarin lelah sekali intinya, tapi keren sih. gua suka yang dadakan. rasanya spontanious is more fun. kemarin juga hampir malming di jalanan jakarta yang as usual macet cet. tadi juga sempet ngantri buat tix 19 jan, untung dapet walaupun harus nunggu 4 jam.
malam ini ada dinner juga sama keluarga sampe malam. pokoknya weekend sebelum pekan sumatif ini yang terlelah, entah mengapa.

semangat woy semua, buka mata hati telinga....

Friday, November 25, 2011

PS




Selamat Hari Guru! Semoga selalu semangat dalam pelayanan tanpa tanda jasa!

Celebrating teacher's day at school by wearing "freedom" uniform and brunch together in the classroom

Tuesday, November 22, 2011

happy wedding


last saturday i came to janice wongso's sister wedding party. after joined their holy matrimony as their altar boys at regina caeli church in the morning. it was fun because i met my friends there. the foods was nice too ;)



so Happy Wed ci Vivi and ko Ridwan! longlast <3
and sooner janice will be an aunt. sorry, jan how old are you? i forgot you havent have the id. LOL

photo courtesy of nadia natasha

Sunday, November 20, 2011

PS

Hey, what should I do? Should I give up or what?

we just can't get enough







At Elvira Vania's legal dinner at The Cafe,Mulia Hotel

This weekend; saturday night and sunday dinner closed this weekend in cool way. Tom is monday so open your eyes, wear your nerdy glasses and fight for your future.
See ya ;)

Friday, November 18, 2011

i wonder

my sister took this pict when we were going home. there was like a high light-circle with the rainbow ring on it. pretty cool, and there alotof people took this unfamiliar-clouds by their cam. i guess. lol

i wonder.. crap i can just wondering alot of things now. fine, let me bring my dreams to earth one by one. cordially
tom gonna be awesome weekend, enjoy your friday-sat night guys B)

Monday, November 14, 2011

PS


see our fireworks festival at #GALAXYNIGHT last october 2011. quite nice for me B)

we found love

Sunday, November 13, 2011

what im craving for



Saturday, November 12, 2011

PS

Thanks yo for ruining my saturday night. The whole plans failed. Thanks and YOURE THE BEST B)

Saturday, November 5, 2011

last friday night

Finally I watched a movie after long time busy and nerdy time.johnny english such a quite good comedy movie but in the middle of the movie I got lost in a dream. Quite funny but so so. And we were the last costumer of Anomali coffee after a long random talks.
with Alexandra Rosalyn at anomali coffee
Thank God its friday and saturday B)

Sunday, October 30, 2011

trick or treat?



Happy halloween guys!
PS: thanks to caecilia fenycia for the whole weekend treats! Last night pretty cool B)

Saturday, October 29, 2011

satu tahun lalu

Waktu terasa super cepat. Yak tahun lalu ketika kampanye dan terpilih, walaupun sebenernya gua ga pantas tapi apaboleh buat. Pertama-tama menjalaninya sebagai sebuah bebeban. Satu-persatu program berjalan termasuk progul gua. Macem2 problem dan achievement didapet. Apalagi saat starwars, rasanya masalah kaga abis2 dah, muncul terus. Dari prediksi soal keuangan yang bikin stress sampe akhirnya membuahkan hasil yang lumayan :) jujur gua merasa tahun gua dapet keberuntungan. Sponsor,artis,venue,sekolah apalagi cuaca yang bener2 cerah all day long ketika bulan sept-okt. Terima kasih Tuhan
Terima kasih my teamworkers! We got 93 and 95 for star. Well done! Terima kasih juga untuk teman-teman yang udah mendukung, kasih saran kritik bantuan. I apriciate it
Ucapan maaf gua untuk kekeliruan, kesalahan atau kinerja kami yang belum maksimal kepada sekolah, dewan guru dan teman2 semua.
Banyak sekali pelajaran dan pengalaman yang gua dapet dengan menjadi bagian dari teamwork ini dan gua yakin suatu hari nanti bakal berguna untuk masa depan gua
Selamat juga buat the new teamworks and the pioneer! Built your confidence, face the problems, take the risk to reach a better result, keep comunicate with each other and fight for the best

Bakal merasa aneh ga kerja bareng lagi, but life must go on. Good luck for your future! See ya

Thursday, October 27, 2011

?

www.formspring.com/clarenceryan
Ask me anything

Another bored time :s

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

PS

big aprriciate to #WARRIORS of #STARWARS2011. thanks guys!! were rock B)


Photo courtesy of documentation d. #STARWARS2011

dropped off

Hey guys, just wanna say hi in this blog to you. Idk why but after the wars ended I got easily in diseases. Just like 2 weeks ago I got diarrhea and now I'm struggling with my influenza :/ maybe I should take some vitamin c and more often touch down the bed.
This week gonna be so much fun! So fight and prepare. This 28 ill presents my responsibilty report as head of student buddies. I mean it is so fast. Just like yeserday I still made some proposal for starwars etc. Maybe its the right time to evaluate my works. I thought I had made a lot of mistakes. Well I hope it can be yellow light for the next team!
Oh ya, I forgot to say congrats to Anna talia, Steven Gouw and Karin. Good luck guys! Fight for the best and make almamater proud of being recisian.

Should I give up or what? Idk

#STARWARS2011 Featured

Featured in Majalah Ouch October issue 57th edition

And... Featured in Majalah Gadis October 2011 issue
try to catch me :p
Also in Majalah Hidup October issue, but I haven't have the photo :p
Thank you for supporting our events :)

*sorry for the bad resolution :p

Saturday, October 22, 2011

hopes you in the other side

CB Records B)

we sang and recorded our voice at wanna-be ahmad dahlan. that was so much fun and embarassing :p
we should do it again, asap

PS

*Happy 18th birthday Patricia Ferrona
18th on 18th october cihuy
my super-far cousin and my childhood-now bestfriend


*Selamat ultah bangbro Oktanius Richard
akhirnya toh tujugblasan jugha, elah elah bojo iki udah gedhe toh
jangan kebanyakan belajar cuy



*Sound Of Music 1st Aniv :) were rock guys!



-you cant always get what you want, but we can tried cause we are the warrior of our life

Sunday, October 9, 2011

-

berakhirlah sudah semua kisah ini
dan jangan kau tangisi lagi
sekalipun aku takkan pernah mencoba kembali padamu
sejuta kata maaf terasa kan percuma
sebab rasa ku tlah mati untuk menyadarinya

semoga saja kan kau dapati
hati yg tulus mencintaimu
tapi bukan aku


Friday, October 7, 2011

untuk kamu disana (2)

bisa gila aku sama kamu
sekarang aku ga boleh sama lainnya?

kita kan udah setuju jadi teman baik aja
toh seharusnya aku kan yang marah sama kamu
sekarang begini?

bener-bener ga tau lagi apa mau kamu

satu lagi jangan harap gua menyerah

Tuesday, October 4, 2011

finale its over

akhirnya STARWARS 2011 and GALAXY NIGHT ended. fiuh kerja keras bareng temen2 semua dari satu tahun lalu kelar sudah. Terima kasih Tuhan, bonyok dan teman-teman yang udha ngedukung. sekarang stress usai, tinggal lpj dan mubes osis.
emang masih banyak kekurangan, tapi sampai saat ini banyak kok kritik dan saran yang membangun, apalagi pujian ;) gua juga kaget ticket closing bisa nembus angka 1100. amajing

btw pas kemaren dapet kesempatan manggung pas GALAXY NIGHT, here we are some pics

ps: terima kasih Tuhan karena sudah memberikan kekuatan kepada kami untuk menghadapi segala rintangan :)
ada kabaran dapet project lagi di bulan december buat hari AIDS sedunia, kemon dah!

Friday, September 16, 2011

UP COMING EVENTS:



STARWARS 2011
SMA REGINA PACIS JAKARTA
24 sept-1 okt 2011
BE THERE AND JOIN US!

Saturday, August 6, 2011

lampau

karena desakan dari empunya acara, maka saya membuat jurnal lampau. silahkan melihat-lihat

airin juliani's dinnner- sailendra marriot
yudian bithday lunch- paregu pondok indah
airin juliani's surprise
oshelby irawan birthday party
summer time with tripleks, waterbom

time to be pik (red:pig)

naughty nuri's spare ribs

belakangan ini berat badan gua entah mengapa susut. hahah mungkin karena sedang banyak pikiran ya hahaha. susut 2 kilo sepertinya. walaupun udah makan banyak kaga naik2 juga hahhaha. oh ya belakangan ini lagi suka sama nuri's. sebenernya biasa aja sih rasanya entah mengapa pengen aja. berhubung nuri's lagi buka di pik hahha.
bakalan banyak acara yang dadakan dan mepet2 dibulan agustus dan september. harus kerja keras dan fokus. doakan saya ya!

Monday, August 1, 2011

do you know?

missing-image-21


Monday, July 25, 2011

random

jangan coba mad for garl*c. ga enak :s

untuk kamu disana

kamu tahu aku suka kamu
aku tahu kamu tahu perasaanku

tapi aku bukan layang-layang
yang bisa ditarik ulur
aku juga bukan anak kecil yang mudah ditipu
yang mau dikasih harapan palsu

ya ya salahmu ya kau akui
memberi harapan kedua orang disaat yang bersamaan
ketika semuanya terungkap, kamu terpaksa pilih salah satu?

aku capek
aku muak

cukup sampai disini. kita selesai

sekarang aku masih coba lupain kamu
entah bagaimana caranya

Sunday, June 19, 2011

HAPPY HOLIDAY

enjoy you free time fellas!cheers

Thursday, June 9, 2011

which one do you prefer?

be a motivator: people whom have a beautiful words
or
be a hard worker: people whom have opinion "talk less do more"

up to you. cheeers

freaky me

whos that chick- rihana ft david g


for sure i had watched this video more than 10 times. ehm 20? no 30? i didnt count it. TEEHEE

verena claudi's

venue: aoki, gran mahakam hotel, south jakarta
tempatnya enak, private soalnya dan makanannya juga lumayan ada sukiyaki, shabu-shabu, sushi dan japanese-western food lainnya. (Y)

lanjut dari mahakam, kami menuju ps. dan ternyata gua lupa kalo masih ada bubaran kimchi2 apalah itu jadi super macet di daerah gor. akhirnya ke fx nongkrong di foodism. yak karena banyak anak labil disitu yang paling parah ya caecilia fenycia

happy birthday once again verena claudi, semoga tidak labil lagi ;)

just me and my best

past weekend in bistro baron. sebelumnya ingin di cork and screw tapi ternyata harus booking dulu jadinya batal deh. lain kali mungkin
salmon with almond pasto. quite nice lanjut abis dinner, kita cuman nongkrong trus sempet ke denim market di grand indonesia dan aye dapet sepatu. yak dan harus temenin nona2 karena mau midnight sale, nasib.
enjoy and peace

photo courtesy of ingrid rosalyn and jennifer christy